Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
UPDATED 2023 WAEC Timetable for 2023 WAEC MAY/JUNE School Exam
#1
 
If you're a student planning to take the West African Examinations Council (WAEC) in 2023, we have some exciting news for you! The WAEC timetable for 2023 is now available for download on Examplant’s website. The exams will take place from Tuesday, 8th May, 2023, to Tuesday, 21st June, 2023.

It's crucial to note that the WAEC timetable is organized by country and subject. Therefore, it would be best if you checked the timetable for your country and specific subjects. This will give you an insight into the dates and times for each subject, including the exam's duration.
Now that you have access to the WAEC timetable, it's time to start planning your studies. Ensure that you manage your time wisely and create a study plan that works best for you. This approach will help you cover all necessary topics and be adequately prepared for the exams.

It's also essential to take care of yourself during this time. Make sure you get enough sleep, eat healthy meals and take regular breaks to maintain a sharp focus during your exams.
Remember, your performance in the WAEC exams is critical to your future, so it's essential to put in the effort and strive for excellence. With the aid of the WAEC timetable and your dedication, you can excel.

To access the WAEC timetable for 2023, simply visit Examplant’s website and download it. We wish you the best of luck with your exams!



2023 May/June Official WAEC TIMETABLE - Updated
===========================

Monday, 8th May, 2023

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 09:30am – 10:30 am

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 10:00am – 11:00am

===========================

Tuesday, 9th May, 2023

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

===========================

Wednesday, 10th May, 2023

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:40am
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ** – 9:30am – 10:30am
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) ** – 10:30am – 11:30am

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===========================

Thursday, 11th May, 2023

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set), 12:00pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

===========================

Friday, 12th May, 2023

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm

===========================

Monday, 15th May, 2023 to Friday, 9th June, 2023 (Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council)

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

===========================

Monday, 15th May, 2023

Health Education/Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 09:30am – 11:15am

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:50pm

===========================

Tuesday, 16th May, 2023

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) –12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Hausa 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Hausa 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Igbo 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Yoruba 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Edo 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Edo 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Ibibio 2 (Essay)** -2:00pm – 4:00pm
Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===========================

Wednesday, 17th May, 2023

English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /**** – 2:00pm – 4:45pm

===========================

Thursday, 18th May, 2023

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) –12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:45 pm

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10pm – 5:00pm

===========================

Friday, 19th May, 2023

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 09:30am – 10:45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm

===========================

Monday, 22nd May, 2023

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 09:30am – 12:15pm

Shorthand – 2:00pm – 3:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:15pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15pm – 4:15pm

===========================

Tuesday, 23rd May, 2023

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Physics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Physics 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:45pm

===========================

Wednesday, 24th May, 2023

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) –4:00pm – 5:50pm

===========================

Thursday, 25th May, 2023

Civic Education 2 (Essay) ** – 09:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) ** – 11:30am – 12:30pm

===========================

Friday, 26th May, 2023

Music 3A (Aural) – 09:30am – 10:15am

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

===========================

Tuesday, 30th May, 2023

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set),
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:45pm – 3:30pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 12:45pm – 3:15pm

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===========================

Wednesday, 31st May, 2023

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40pm – 3:25pm (2nd Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** –12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

===========================

Thursday, 1st June, 2023

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm

===========================

Friday, 2nd June, 2023

Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 3:00pm – 4:50pm

===========================

Monday, 5th June, 2023

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

===========================

Tuesday, 6th June, 2023

Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

===========================

Wednesday, 7th June, 2023

Biology 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:10am
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10am – 12:00pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm

===========================

Thursday, 8th June, 2023

Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 10:30am
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 09:30am – 10:30am
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 10:30am – 11:30am
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

===========================

Friday, 9th June, 2023

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm

===========================

Monday, 12th June, 2023

Typewriting – 09:30am – 12:10pm (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)

===========================

Tuesday, 13th June, 2023

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:20am

Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 3:00pm – 4:20pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm – 5:10pm

===========================

Wednesday, 14th June, 2023

French 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:45am
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm

===========================

Thursday, 15th June, 2023

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

===========================

Friday, 16th June, 2023

Health Education/Health Science 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:00am
Health Education/Health Science 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:00pm

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:15pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 4:15pm – 5:15pm

===========================

Monday, 19th June, 2023

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

===========================

Tuesday, 20th June, 2023

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set), 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set), 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:00pm (1st Set), 12:30pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set),. 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 1:30pm (1st Set), 2:00 – 6:00pm (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 2:00pm (1st Set), 2:15pm – 6:45pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00pm – 4:20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm – 5:00pm

===========================

Wednesday, 21st June, 2023

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 09:30 – 10:45am

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) – 09:30 – 10:30am
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:15am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:00am
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:00pm

Photography 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Photography 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:45am
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) – 11:45am – 12:30pm

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:45am
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) – 11:45am – 12:30pm

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 10:30am (1st Set), 11:00am – 12:00pm (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set), 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30 am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay): 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective): 4:30pm – 5:10pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective): 4:00 pm – 4:40pm

Store Management 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Store Management 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:30pm

Office Practice 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Office Practice 1 (Objective): 4:10pm – 5:10pm

===========================

Thursday, 22nd June, 2023

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 09:30am – 10:10am

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 09:30am – 10:30am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:05am
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective): 11:05am – 12:50pm

Mining 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:35am

Mining 1 (Objective): 11:35am – 12:15pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Salesmanship 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 12:30pm
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective): 12:30pm – 1:30pm

Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 11:30am – 12:15pm

Marketing 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Marketing 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm

Store Keeping 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective): 3:00pm – 3:45pm

Upholstery 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Upholstery 1 (Objective): 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective): 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective): 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Insurance 2 (Essay): 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Insurance 1 (Objective)**: 4:30pm – 5:20pm

===========================

Friday, 23rd June, 2023

Stenography 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:10am
Stenography 1 (Objective): 10:10am – 10:50am

Cosmetology 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:50am
Cosmetology 1 (Objective): 10:50am – 11:30am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:30am
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective): 09:30am – 11:15am

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:20am
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective): 10:20am – 11:00am

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:30am
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective): 10:30am – 11:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:30am
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective): 10:30am – 11:30am

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 09:30am – 12:30pm

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:00am
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective): 11:00am – 11:45am

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:00am
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective): 11:00am – 11:45am

Tourism 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:20am
Tourism 1 (Objective): 11:20am – 12:00pm

Garment Making 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:10am
Garment Making 1 (Objective): 10:10am – 10:55am

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:30pm

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:10am
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective): 11:10am – 11:55am

Furniture Making 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Furniture Making 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:15pm

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective): 11:30am– 12:20pm

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing): 3:00pm – 4:38pm
After a long wait, finally, the exam schedule released.

If you're a student planning to take the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) in 2023, you're likely wondering when the exams will start and how to prepare. Well, the good news is that the WAEC timetable for 2023 is now available on Examplant, the best site for WAEC related information.



According to the timetable, the WASSCE for school candidates will commence on the 8th of May 2023 and will run for approximately 4 weeks. The exams will be held across various countries in West Africa, including Nigeria, Ghana, Sierra Leone, Liberia, and The Gambia.



It's important to note that the WAEC timetable is subject to change, so it's essential to keep an eye out for any updates or changes. Additionally, it's crucial to start preparing early and studying consistently to ensure you perform well in the exams.

[Image: ZRjj5Yt.png]

Examplant is the go-to site for all your WAEC related information needs. From the latest exam timetables to past questions and answers, Examplant has everything you need to succeed in your WASSCE exams. You can also find tips and strategies for preparing for the exams, as well as resources for effective studying.



In conclusion, the WAEC timetable for 2023 is out, and the exams are scheduled to commence on the 8th of May 2023. For the best WAEC related information, be sure to visit Examplant, your one-stop-shop for everything WAEC related. Remember, early preparation and consistent studying are essential for success in the WASSCE exams.


.pdf   timetable pdf.pdf (Size: 156.24 KB / Downloads: 0)
All resources on the forum clean. Sometimes Virus total give false positives. Also developers may insert backdoors, if you find it, contact me.
Reply


Bookmarks

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
WAEC suspends manual process of result confirmation Shedrach 0 537 04-29-2023, 10:35 PM
Last Post: Shedrach
WAEC DEPLOYS A NEW ELECTRONIC MEANS OF DETECTING EXAMINATION MALPRACTICE 2023 Shedrach 0 474 04-29-2023, 10:24 PM
Last Post: Shedrach
How to check your WAEC result using phone 2023 Shedrach 0 476 04-25-2023, 09:25 PM
Last Post: Shedrach
How to Reprint JAMB Slip 2023/2024 Date on jamb.org.ng For Exam Center & Date Shedrach 0 543 04-25-2023, 08:51 PM
Last Post: Shedrach
WAEC Timetable 2023/2024 Out: Download PDF 2023 Timetable MAY/JUNE Shedrach 0 687 04-25-2023, 08:47 PM
Last Post: Shedrach



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)